Notable Wins
LRQ Quebec 2013
Best Veteran - Judge Michael Silva (Shadowbrook Labradors)
LRCC Quebec 2013
1st Veteran Dog - Judge Janet Farmilette (Mijans Labradors)
EOLBA 2013
1st Veteran Dog - Judge Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill Labradors)
LRCC Regional Ontario 2013
1st Veteran Dog 10+, Best Veteran - Judge Guy Spagnolo (Driftway Labradors)
LRCO 2013
1st Veteran Dog 10+ - Judge Pat Lanctot
Best Veteran in Sweeps - Judge Denise Branch (Bluesouth Labradors)
The Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac 2013
2nd 9-11 veteran sweeps - Judge Rusty Howard
1st 9-11 veteran dog - Judge Jackie Mishou
*Handled by Alana Becker (Hampton Labradors)*
Winner of the 2003 Briggs Trophy from the Labrador Owner's Club for the
most points won by a puppy BPIB, BPIG and BPIS wins
Three Best Puppy in Group wins
Two Best Puppy in Show wins
LOC 2012
Best veteran dog--Judge Brian Parrot (Lougin UK)
"9.5 year old black in good order; liked his level topline and clean neck. Well angulated, good depth of body,
carried otter tail, moved soundly, pleased in head and expression"
LOC 2011
1st veteran dog and AOM-- Judge Pauline Mortier (Lubberline)
"lovely old fashioned black with super reach of neck, perfectly level topline and tail set strong driving rear and covered ground effortlessly
LOC 2011
Best in veteran sweeps-- Judge Jane Wever (Hunterleigh)
LRCC 2011
1st stud dog-- Judge Valerie Walters (Ranboune)
Iroquios River LRC 2010
1st veteran dog-- Judge Jean Louis Blais (Chablais)
LOC 2010
1st veteran dog- Judge Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby)
"super quality blk, good size represents his masculinity, well defined head with good stop, excels in reach of neck
and shoulder, topline firm on the move and sound sctive mover"
LOC 2010
2nd veteran dog-- Judge Mary Cox (Lenches)
"blk good head with kind expression good front, bone and feet deep body strong hindquarters good and tail
moved and showed well"
1st stud dog-- Judge Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby)
PRLRC 2009
AOM/Best Veteran in Specialty Show-- Judge Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby)
1st 7 to 9 Veteran Class-- Judge Clarie Senfield (Allegheny)
Purina National March 2009
BOB-- Judge Jackie Bronwing (South Africa)
Huron River Labrador Retriever Club September 2007
3rd American Bred-- Judge Claire White Peterson (Stonecrest)
Mid Jersey Labrador Retriever Club October 2005
1st American Bred-- Judge Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy) Day 1
2nd American Bred-- Judge Guy Spangolo (Driftway) Day 2
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada National June 2005
Through to the last cut in Specials left standing with the BOB winner
Labrador Retriever Club of Potomac Specialty April 2005
3rd American Bred class-- Judge Heather Wiles-Fone (Heatherbourne)
Iroquois Labrador Specialty September 2004
3rd American Bred class-- Judge Mary Wiest (Beechcroft)
Jersey Skylands Labrador Specialty Aug. 2004
1st Novice Dog class-- Judge Brabban (Cambremer)
"Black with masculine head with kind expression and correct eye
colour.nicely boned with excellent shoulders neat feet and moved well..."
Miami Valley LRC Specialty May 2004
1st Novice Dog class -RESERVE WINNERS DOG over 105 class males-- Judge Barbara Gomez (Barclare)
Iroquois Labrador Retriever Club Specialty Sept 2003
3rd 12-18 month Regular Class-- Judge Lisa Weiss (Lobuff)
Jersey Skylands Labrador SpecialtiesAug. 2003
3rd 12-15 month sweeps-- Judge Valerie Walters (Ranbourne)
2nd 12-15 month sweeps-- Judge Annallisa Harjukari (Finland)
... excellent type black... he has a good head
and a very good reach of neck... moved well...
EOLBA Specialty July 2003
2nd 9-12 month Sweepstakes-- Judge Peggy Donovan (Lindenhall)
3rd 9-12 month Regular class-- Judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)